Beef
2023) | 1Season
Nominee
An Irish Person Award
Outstanding Leading Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Winner
An Irish Person Award
Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
Nominee
An Irish Person Award
Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or Movie
Winner
An Irish Person Award
Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or Movie
Winner
Breakthrough Director Award for Television
Nominee
Cooler Award
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited/Anthology Series
Winner
Cooler Award
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited/Anthology Series
Nominee
Cooler Award
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited/Anthology Series
Nominee
Dorian Award
Best TV Movie or Limited Series
Nominee
Dorian Award
Best TV Performance - Comedy
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Actress
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Supporting Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Supporting Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Supporting Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited/Movie Supporting Actor
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Limited Series
Winner
Gotham Independent Film Award
Breakthrough Series, Under 40 minutes
Winner
Gotham Independent Film Award
Outstanding Performance in a New Series
Nominee
Gotham Independent Film Award
Outstanding Performance in a New Series
Nominee
HMMA Award
Best Original Score - TV Show/Limited Series
Nominee
I Talk Telly Award
Best International Comedy
Nominee
INOCA TV
Program of the Year
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Directing for a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Writing for a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Ensemble in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Limited or Anthology Series
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Casting & Ensemble in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music Composition in A Motion Picture, Limited, or Anthology Series
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Picture Editing in a Motion Picture, Limited, or Anthology Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Cinematography in a Motion Picture, Limited, or Anthology Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture, Limited or Anthology Series
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Winner
ReFrame Stamp
TV
Nominee
SDSA Award
Best Achievement in Decor/Design of a Half-Hour Single Camera Series
Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries or Specials
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Winner
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Limited Series
Nominee
Astra Award
Best Actor in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Winner
Astra Award
Best Actress in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Nominee
Astra Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Nominee
Astra Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Nominee
Astra Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Winner
Astra Award
Best Streaming Limited Series
Nominee
Astra Award
Best Writing in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Winner
Astra Award
Best Directing in a Limited Series or Streaming Movie
Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Non-Theatrical Motion Picture or Limited Series
Nominee
CDG Award
Excellence in Contemporary Television
Winner
Critics Choice Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Winner
Critics Choice Award
Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Winner
Critics Choice Award
Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Winner
Critics Choice Award
Best Limited Series
Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
Television Movie or Limited Series
Winner
Golden Globe
Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner
Golden Globe
Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner
Golden Globe
Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Broadcast Short Form
Nominee
Independent Spirit Award
Best Lead Performance in a New Scripted Series
Nominee
Independent Spirit Award
Best Lead Performance in a New Scripted Series
Nominee
Independent Spirit Award
Best New Scripted Series
Nominee
People's Choice Award
The Bingeworthy Show of the Year
Nominee
People's Choice Award
The Female TV Star of the Year
Nominee
People's Choice Award
The Comedy TV Star of the Year
Nominee
People's Choice Award
The TV Performance of the Year
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Limited or Anthology Series Television
Nominee
Satellite Award
Best Miniseries and Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominee
Satellite Award
Best Actress in a Miniseries, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominee
Satellite Award
Best Actor in a Miniseries, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television