The Mandalorian
2019) | 3Seasons
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Action Series
Nominee
IGN Award
Best New TV Series
Nominee
Winner
IGN People's Choice Award
Best TV Action Series
Nominee
Winner
Rondo Statuette
Best Television Presentation
Nominee
Bradbury Award
Outstanding Dramatic Presentation
Nominee
Winner
Dragon Award
Best Science Fiction or Fantasy TV Series
Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Nominee
GoldSpirit Awards
Best Tv Soundtracks
Nominee
Hugo
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Episode
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Action Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Maxwell Weinberg Award
Television
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Voice-Over Performance in a Animated Program
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Music in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Editing in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Cinematography in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Costume Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding New Program
Nominee
Winner
TEC Award
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production)
Nominee
Winner
VES Award
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a CG Project
Nominee
Winner
VES Award
Outstanding Model in a Photoreal or Animated Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Nominee
AACTA International Award
Best Drama
Nominee
Winner
Actor
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot and First Season - Drama
Nominee
Artisan
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Nominee
Winner
Artisan
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Nominee
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Half-Hour Television Series
Nominee
Winner
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Half-Hour Television Series
Nominee
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Half-Hour Television Series
Nominee
BAFTA TV Award
Virgin Media's Must-See Moment
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actor, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Directing, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Writing, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Guest Actor, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Guest Actress, Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
BMI Film, TV & Visual Media Award
BMI Streaming Series Award
Nominee
Winner
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - Half Hour
Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - Half Hour
Nominee
Camera Operator of the Year Award
Television
Nominee
Winner
CCA Super Award
Best Science Fiction/Fantasy Series
Nominee
CCA Super Award
Best Actor in a Science Fiction/Fantasy Series
Nominee
CDG Award
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television
Nominee
Critics Choice Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Nominee
Dorian Award
Visually Striking Show of the Year
Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television
Nominee
Winner
Excellence in Production Design Award
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actor
Nominee
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actor
Nominee
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Episode
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Series
Nominee
Golden Frog
TV Series Competition
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Episodic Short Form - Dialogue and ADR
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Episodic Short Form - Effects and Foley
Nominee
HCA Award
Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama
Nominee
HCA Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama
Nominee
HCA Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama
Nominee
Hugo
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
Nominee
Hugo
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
Nominee
IFMCA Award
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
MTV Movie + TV Award
Best Hero
Nominee
MTV Movie + TV Award
Best Villain
Nominee
MTV Movie + TV Award
Best Duo
Nominee
Nebula Award
Best Dramatic Presentation
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music Composition in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Picture Editing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Cinematography in a Single-Camera Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design - Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Costume Design - Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup - Prosthetic
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup - Period and/or Character
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound Mixing in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound Editing in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Special Visual Effects
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Stunt Coordination
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Performance
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Reg Grundy Innovation
Nominee
Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Genre
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Nominee
Winner
Saturn Award
Best Television Presentation (under 10 Episodes)
Nominee
SCL Award
Outstanding Original Score for a Television or Streaming Production
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Nominee
Winner
VES Award
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Nominee
Winner
VES Award
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Nominee
Winner
VES Award
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a CG Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a CG Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Model in a Photoreal or Animated Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Model in a Photoreal or Animated Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Compositing in an Episode
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Compositing in an Episode
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Compositing in an Episode
Nominee
Winner
Webby Award
Social - Television & Film (Series & Campaigns)
Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Drama Series
Nominee
World Soundtrack Award
Television Composer of the Year
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nominee
Grammy
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media