R.l. Stine's The Haunting Hour: The Series
2010) | 4Seasons
Nominee
CableFAX Program Award
Best Show - Educational/Instructional/Family Friendly
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Direction in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Sound Editing in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Screenwriting in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
Nominee
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Half-Hour Episodic/Pilot Television
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup
Nominee
DGC Team Award
Television Series - Family
Nominee
Winner
Golden Eagle
Special Recognition for Series Television
Nominee
Leo
Best Direction in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Direction Youth or Childrens Programming
Nominee
Leo
Best Direction Youth or Childrens Programming
Nominee
Leo
Best Direction Youth or Childrens Programming
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 14-17
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Nominee
Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13
Nominee
Winner
Canadian Cinema Editors Award
Best Editing in 1/2 Hour Broadcast Short Form
Nominee
Canadian Cinema Editors Award
Best Editing in 1/2 Hour Broadcast Short Form
Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series
Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup
Nominee
Kidscreen Award
Best New Teen/Tween Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Direction in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Leo
Best Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series
Nominee
Joey Award
Young Actor Age 16-19 in a TV Series Drama or Comedy Guest Starring or Principal Role
Nominee
Winner
Kidscreen Award
Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series
Nominee
Leo
Best Performance in a Youth or Children's Program or Series
Nominee
WGC Award
Youth
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13
Nominee
Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 10 and Under
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 17-21
Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series
Nominee
Emmy
Outstanding Children's Series
Nominee
Joey Award
Best Actress in a Guest Starring Role
Nominee
Winner
WGC Award
Youth
Nominee
WGC Award
Children and Youth
Nominee
WGC Award
Children and Youth
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 15 - 21
Nominee
Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13