Westworld
2016) | 4Seasons
Nominee
COLA
Assistant Location Manager of the Year - Television
Nominee
Winner
AAFCA Award
Top 10 TV Shows
Nominee
Winner
Critics' Choice TV Award
Most Exciting New Series
Nominee
Winner
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Critics' Choice TV Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Actress
Nominee
IGN Award
Best TV Series
Nominee
IGN Award
Best TV Actress
Nominee
IGN Award
Best TV Actor
Nominee
IGN Award
Best New TV Series
Nominee
Winner
IGN People's Choice Award
Best TV Actor
Nominee
Winner
IGN People's Choice Award
Best TV Actress
Nominee
Jury Award
Best Pilot
Nominee
Rondo Statuette
Best Television Presentation
Nominee
World Soundtrack Award
Television Composer of the Year
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Artisan
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
Artisan
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
Winner
Artisan
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Television Movie/Miniseries/Pilot
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actor, Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Nominee
Bradbury Award
Outstanding Dramatic Presentation
Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Nominee
Camera Operator of the Year Award
Television
Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Period Television Series
Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Period Television Series
Nominee
CSC Award
Best Cinematography in TV Series
Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Nominee
Dorian Award
TV Drama of the Year
Nominee
Dorian Award
TV Performance of the Year - Actress
Nominee
Dragon Award
Best Science Fiction or Fantasy TV Series
Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Nominee
Edgar
Best Episode in a TV Series
Nominee
Empire Award
Best TV Series
Nominee
Winner
Excellence in Production Design Award
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Series
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Lead Actress
Nominee
Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Episode of the Year
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Nominee
Winner
Golden Trailer
Best Horror/Thriller (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Winner
Golden Trailer
Best Music (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Editing - Television
Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television
Nominee
IFMCA Award
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best New Series
Nominee
Winner
INOCA TV
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Editing in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Cinematography in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Costume Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best New Theme Song in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best New Titles Sequence
Nominee
Winner
Outstanding Achievement Award
Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series
Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite Premium Sci-Fi/Fantasy Series
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Main Title Design
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Nominee
Winner
Satellite Award
Best Actress in a Series, Drama/Genre
Nominee
Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Genre
Nominee
Winner
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series
Nominee
Winner
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Nominee
TV Award
Best Voice Actor in a TV Series
Nominee
Winner
TV Award
Best TV Series
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
New Series
Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Drama Series
Nominee
World Soundtrack Award
Television Composer of the Year
Nominee
Zulu
Best Actor (Årets danske skuespiller)
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot and First Season - Drama
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Actor, Drama Series
Nominee
COLA
Location Manager of the Year - One Hour Television
Nominee
COLA
Assistant Location Manager of the Year - Television
Nominee
COLA
Assistant Location Manager of the Year - Television
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actress
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actor
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actor
Nominee
Winner
Golden Trailer
Best Drama (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Golden Trailer
Best Horror/Thriller (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Winner
Golden Trailer
Best Original Score (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Golden Trailer
Best Original Score (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Golden Trailer
Best Sound Editing (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Nominee
Golden Trailer
Most Innovative Advertising (For a TV Series / Streaming Series)
Nominee
Winner
Golden Trailer
Best Trailerbyte for a TV Series/Streaming Series
Nominee
HMMA Award
Best Original Score - TV Show/Limited Series
Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Editing - Television (Over 30 Minutes)
Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television (Under 13 Episodes)
Nominee
Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Action Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actor in a Drama or Comedy Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Guest Actress in a Drama or Comedy Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
INOCA TV
Best Writing for a Drama Series
Nominee
National Film and Television Award
Best Actor in a TV Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Editing in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Cinematography in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Nominee
Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best New Titles Sequence
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music in a Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Nominee
Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music Supervision
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Main Title Design
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best DVD/Blu-Ray Television Release
Nominee
Winner
TV Award
Best overall dubbing of a TV series
Nominee
TV Award
Best Supporting Voice
Nominee
Winner
World Soundtrack Award
Television Composer of the Year
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Nominee
Artisan
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
Artisan
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
Winner
Artisan
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series
Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Nominee
Winner
Camera Operator of the Year Award
Television
Nominee
Winner
CDG Award
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television
Nominee
Winner
Critics Choice Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television
Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actress of the Decade
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score and Musical for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media
Nominee
IFMCA Award
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Actor in a Television Series
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Nominee
Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor
Nominee
Young Entertainer Award
Best Recurring Young Actor 12 & Under - Television Series
Nominee
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actor, Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Black Reel
Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Nominee
LMGI Award
Oustanding Locations in a Period Television Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Music in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Production Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Costume Design in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Sound in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best New Titles Sequence
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Main Title Design
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Nominee
Winner
ReFrame Stamp
Top 100 Popular Television (2019-2020)
Nominee
TEC Award
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production)
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Nominee
Winner
Artisan
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Nominee
Artisan
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Series, Limited Series or Miniseries, or New Media Series
Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Nominee
CCA Super Award
Best Actress in a Science Fiction/Fantasy Series
Nominee
Winner
CDG Award
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television
Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Episodic Long Form - Dialogue and ADR
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Episodic Long Form - Effects and Foley
Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Actress in a Television Series
Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series
Nominee
VES Award
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Nominee
Webby Award
Social - Television & Film (Video)