Spongebob Squarepants
1999) | 14Seasons
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animated Series - Sound
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animation - Music
Nominee
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for a Song in an Animated Production
Nominee
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production
Nominee
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Television Production
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animated Series - Sound
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animation - Music
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television - Animation
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Animation
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Program
Nominee
Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Children's Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Children's Series
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Best Animated Television Production
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Nominee
Golden Satellite Award
Best Youth DVD
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Nominee
Winner
Special Award
TV Series
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Best Writing in an Animated Television Production
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animated
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
Nominee
Annie
Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production
Nominee
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue, ADR & Music for TV Animation
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Nominee
Annie
Best Directing in an Animated Television Production or Short Form
Nominee
Astra Award
Favourite International Program
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Blimp Award
Best Burp
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animation
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs
Nominee
Winner
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV: Animated Show
Nominee
Annie
Best Home Entertainment Production
Nominee
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Voice Acting in a Television Production
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Animated Series of the Decade
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue, ADR and Music Animation in Television
Nominee
Winner
TP de Oro
Best Children's or Youth Program (Mejor Programa Infantil/Juvenil)
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Best Music in a Television Production
Nominee
Winner
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation
Nominee
Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Leggio d'oro
Best Cartoon Voice
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Nominee
Winner
TP de Oro
Best Children's or Youth Program (Mejor Programa Infantil/Juvenil)
Nominee
Annie
Writing in a Television Production
Nominee
Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Animated Program
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Children's Program
Nominee
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation
Nominee
Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
BMI Cable Award
Nominee
Winner
BMI Cable Award
Nominee
Winner
BMI Cable Award
Nominee
Winner
BMI Cable Award
Nominee
BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
Nominee
BTVA Voice Acting Award
Best Performance in a Narrating Role
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation
Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television
Nominee
BAFTA Children's Award
Best International
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Animated Animal Sidekick
Nominee
Winner
BMI Cable Award
Top Television Series Underscore
Nominee
BTVA Television Voice Acting Award
Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Comedy/Musical
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Children's Program
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Golden Trailer
Best Voice Over TV Spot
Nominee
BAFTA Children's Award
Best International
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Children's Program
Nominee
Winner
Annie
Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Animated Series
Nominee
Legacy Award
Best Children's Comedy Television Program
Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Children's Program
Nominee
Annie
Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation
Nominee
BAFTA Children's Award
International Animation
Nominee
Winner
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
Winner
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Children's Program
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Nominee
Annie
Best Animated Special Production
Nominee
Artios Award
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation
Nominee
Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing for an Animated Program
Nominee
Winner
Honoree
Video - Animation (Video Series & Channels)
Nominee
Winner
OFTA TV Hall of Fame
Television Programs
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Voice Directing for a Animated Series