Bao Eating

Loading...

Demand Insights > Last 7 days

Demand Rank

WorldwideWorldwideWW
#
December 3, 2021
WWWW
Daily Demand (Last 7 days)
Powered by

Travelability

100%
Market Travelability
Global Travelability indicates how well a title performs internationally relative to its home market
Creepshow’s
home country is:
United StatesUnited States
Powered by

Demand Score

WorldwideWorldwideWW
0.0x
Below Avg
Average Demand for Creepshow is 0.0 times the demand for the average show in Worldwide in the Last 7 days.
Below Avg
24.5%
Average
64.1%
Good
8.6%
Outstanding
2.7%
Exceptional
0.2%
Peak Demand
0.0x
Average Demand
0.0x
Powered by

Trend

WorldwideWorldwideWW
0x
neutral
Creepshow has a neutral trend. It has grown in demand by 0x in Worldwide in the Last 7 days.
Powered by

In Genre Performance

WorldwideWorldwideWW
Title position in
0.00%
Percentile
Rank
Creepshow ranks at the 0.00th percentile in the genre. This means Creepshow has higher demand than all other titles in Worldwide
Powered by

About this title

Storyline

An anthology horror series based on the 1982 movie features vignettes that explore terror, murder, the supernatural and the unexplainable.

Country: United States

Type: Scripted

Status: Current

Language: English

Release Date: September 26, 2019

Also Known As: Creepshow, Калейдоскоп ужасов |  See more »

Parents Guide: Canada (TV-MA), France (16) |  See more »

Genres

Plot Keywords

horror anthology

Company Credits

Production Co: Shudder, The Cartel |  See more »

Cast

Malone Thomas
as Beth (segment "Mums")
Donnie Evans
as Santa's Helper
Marissa Chanel Hampton
as Claudia Aberlan (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Lauren Richards
as Mia (segment "Time Out")
Scott Daniel Johnson
as Mr. Collins (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Kenny Alfonso
as Mitch Duclon (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Rey Hernandez
as Farmer Jeremy (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Nik Morgan
as Horror Host (segment "Model Kid")
Jana Allen
as Barb (segment "Model Kid")
Robert Stevens Wayne
as Client (segment "Familiar")
Hannah Barefoot
as Angela (segment "Night of the Paw")
Tyner Rushing
as June (segment "Model Kid")
Big Boi
as Pawnbroker (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Nicholas Logan
as Carson (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Paulette Walker
as Spinster Grandma Protrait
C. Thomas Howell
as Sam Spinster (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Susannah Devereux
as Marjorie (segment "Night of the Paw")
Garrett Zehner
as Oldest Tim (segment "Time Out")
Reagan Higgins
as Mercy (segment "Meter Reader")
Antwan Mills
as Detective Moseley (segment "The Finger")
Mark Hamill
as Mayor Wrightson (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Matthew Barnes
as Tim (segment "Time Out")
Ja'ness Tate
as Grace (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Olivia Hawthorne
as Trenice (segment "Queen Bee")
Andrew Brodeur
as Andrew (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Kid Cudi
as Doc Kessler (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Tom Olson
as Mr. Boatner (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Kiefer Sutherland
as Richard Pine (segment "Survivor Type")
Devon Hales
as Lauren (segment "Time Out")
Emerson Bennett
as 5 Year Old Henry (segment "Time Out")
Jordan Patrick
as Kevin (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Gino Crognale
as Detective Walsh (segment "The Finger")
Kamran Shaikh
as Bob (segment "Time Out")
Justin Long
as Simon
Derek Russo
as Bob/Ryan
Andrew Bachelor
as Jack (segment "Familiar")
Nasim
as Greeter (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Mai Delapa
as Mother (segment "Drug Traffic")
Ryan Clay
as Angela's Husband (segment "Night of the Paw")
Monica Louwerens
as Mom (segment "Queen Bee")
Ron Livingston
as Mac Kamen (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Andrew Eakle
as Bobby (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Shane Berengue
as Pedestrian
Cristian Gonzalez
as Police Chief Evan Foster (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Anna Camp
as Irena Reid
Voltaire Colin Council
as Billy (segment "The Companion")
Aodhan Lane
as Skeeter (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Alayna Bernard
as Lyla
Frank Nicotero
as Andy McDermott
Ali Larter
as Pam Spinster (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Melissa Saint-Amand
as Debbie (segment "Skincrawlers")
Jeffrey Combs
as Reinhard (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Eric Edelstein
as Linus (segment "Pipe Screams")
Grant Feely
as Timmy (segment "Time Out")
Pamela Ricardo
as Family Member (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Rachel Hendrix
as Marsha (segment "The House of the Head")
David Alexander Kaplan
as 9 Year Old Henry (segment "Time Out")/Joseph (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Nelson Bonilla
as Sgt. Quist (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Diane D Carter
as Cashier (segment "The House of the Head")
James Devoti
as Chet (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Jibre Hordges
as Saul (segment "Time Out")
Keith Flippen
as Doctor Talbot
Todd Allen Durkin
as George (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Jabari Marshall
as Mover (segment "Time Out")
Madison Thompson
as Jill (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Dylan Gage
as Smitty (segment "The Companion")
Kevin Dillon
as Kevin (segment "Model Kid")
Christopher Nathan
as Timmy (segment "Gray Matter")
Sarah Jon
as Mai (segment "Drug Traffic")
Hannah Fierman
as Countess Petrovska/Fawn (segment "Familiar")
Brandon Quinn
as Wade Cruise (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Will Kindrachuk
as Justin (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Jade Fernandez
as Geesa (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Cynthia Evans
as Maria (segment "Meter Reader")
Nic Starr
as Director Poppler (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Lil Yachty
as Self
Hannah Aslesen
as Podcaster #2 (segment "Meter Reader")
Glenn Magee
as Officer Willis (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
J.R. Rodriguez
as Truck Driver Carl (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Addison Hershey
as Susie (segment "The Companion")
Darin Toonder
as Professor Jim Scott (segment "Skincrawlers")
Samantha Worthen
as Mrs. Jones (segment "Meter Reader")
David Arquette
as Sheriff Deke (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Omer Mughal
as Podcaster #1 (segment "Meter Reader")
Peter Leake
as Goodman Tapert (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Chris Mayers
as Barry (segment "Stranger Sings")
Leonard R. Butler
as Warden (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Bryan SilverBax
as Inmate (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Jason Graham
as Randy (segment "Skincrawlers")
Afemo Omilami
as Brenner (segment "The Companion")
Madison Bailey
as Carla (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Starr Lajoie
as Pam Actress (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Shannon Eubanks
as Catherine (segment "Time Out")
Christopher Cocke
as Mover (segment "Time Out")
Valerie LeBlanc
as Danielle (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Julia Denton
as Mrs. Collins (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Holly Stevenson
as Old Lady
Brayden Benson
as Jack (segment "Mums")
Brock Duncan
as Joe Aurora (segment "Model Kid")
Carey Jones
as The Djinn (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")/The Scarecrow (segment "The Companion")
Jody Whitehurst
as Doctor (segment "Time Out")
Sydney Wease
as Rose (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Joe Ando-Hirsh
as Bobby Tanaka (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Victor Rivera
as Lampini (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
DJ Qualls
as Clark Wilson (segment "The Finger")
Keith David
as Murdoch (segment "Pesticide")
Tony Demil
as Polish Frank (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Bryan Brendle
as Joe Donovan (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Johnathon Schaech
as Dalton (segment "Meter Reader")
Breckin Meyer
as Ted (segment "The Right Snuff")
Kermit Rolison
as Pastor Ryan (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Tricia Helfer
as Lydia Layne (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
John Crow
as News Anchor (segment "Meter Reader")
Hina X. Khan
as Kelly (segment "Skincrawlers")
Cailey Fleming
as Evie (segment "The House of the Head")
Erica Frene
as Mrs. Hathaway (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Nico Gomez
as Carlos (segment "Queen Bee")
Gabrielle Byndloss
as Sandra (segment "The Right Snuff")
Ryan Kwanten
as Alex (segment "The Right Snuff")
Deborah Bowman
as Estelle Flinty (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Barbara Crampton
as Victoria (segment "Pipe Screams")
Brittany L. Smith
as Tara Cartwright (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Chad Michael Collins
as Dr. Sloan (segment "Skincrawlers")
Tommy Kane
as Don Pomade (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Nicholas Massouh
as Elmer Strick (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Kaelynn Harris
as Regina (segment "Queen Bee")
Ashley Laurence
as Brenda (segment "Pesticide")
Mason Pike
as Park Goer
David Wise
as First Responder #2 (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Brooke Butler
as Mallory (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Connor Christie
as Pete (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Matt Skollar
as Incinerator Worker (segment "Meter Reader")
Pete Burris
as Scott Howard
Ted Raimi
as Ted Raimi (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Mistie Gibby
as Samantha (segment "The Finger")
Paul Dae Kim
as Teen 1 (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Jackson Beals
as Officer Bunk Dill (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Jake Garber
as Truck Driver (segment "The Finger")
Danielle Harris
as Marnie Wrightson (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Connor Hammond
as Ezra (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Joey King
as Blake (segment "Twittering from the Circus of the Dead")
Adrienne Barbeau
as Dixie (segment "Gray Matter")/Radio DJ Jolene Payne
Molly Ringwald
as Mrs. Porter (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Tracey Bonner
as Lottie (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Connor Jones
as Thomas (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Denise Crosby
as Trollenberg (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Dane Rhodes
as Lester M. Barclay (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Beth Keener
as Suzie (segment "Skincrawlers")
Drew Matthews
as Zeller (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Kadianne Whyte
as Miranda (segment "Stranger Sings")
Abigail Dolan
as Theresa (segment "Meter Reader")
Ravi Naidu
as Man (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Mark Ashworth
as Norm Roberts (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Kate Freund
as Woman in White (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Hannah Kepple
as Debra (segment "Queen Bee")
Michael Rooker
as Beau (segment "Drug Traffic")
Boston Pierce
as Michael (segment "Meter Reader")
Kara Kimmer
as Ann Poole/Ann Poole (segment "The Right Snuff")/Female Reporter
Lucas Godfrey
as Burke (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Dwight Tolar
as German Soldier (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Adam Pally
as Robert Weston
D'Arcy Carden
as Renee
Joshua Mikel
as Cliven Ridgeway (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Iman Benson
as Morgue (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Josh McDermitt
as Harlan (segment "Pesticide")
James Remar
as Bateman (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Karen Strassman
as Leslianne Dowd (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Erin Beute
as Bloom (segment "Mums")
Dennis Bouldin
as First Responder #1 (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Giancarlo Esposito
as Doc (segment "Gray Matter")
David Shae
as Randy (segment "The House of the Head")
Chris Schmidt Jr.
as Billy Niles (segment "Model Kid")
Guy Messenger
as Mr. Ogman (segment "The House of the Head")
Nate Andrade
as Tsuburaya Monster (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Candy McLellan
as Phyllis Allenbee
Mary Jane Hays
as Girl at Sale (segment "The House of the Head")
Dominique Harris
as Morgue Actress (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Dana Gould
as Henry Quayle (segment "Skincrawlers")
Tom Glynn
as Kringle
Bruce Anthony Shepperson
as Security Guard (segment "Queen Bee")
Ethan Embry
as Hank (segment "Mums")
Michael Scialabba
as Tom Harding (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Maddie Nichols
as Lola (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Karlton Davis
as Young Man (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Logan Allen
as Harold (segment "The Companion")
Keith Arthur Bolden
as Boone (segment "Familiar")
Jay D. Kacho
as Policeman
Joseph Steven Yang
as Tsuburaya (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Tobin Bell
as Chief (segment "Gray Matter")
Grace Toso
as Zombie Marjorie (segment "Night of the Paw")
Suehyla El-Attar
as Sara (segment "Stranger Sings")
Ian Gregg
as Alex (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Andy Rusk
as Gray Matter Creature (segment "Gray Matter")
Casey Wortham
as Teen 2 (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Callan Wilson
as Pvt. Rivers (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Gena Shaw
as Leigh (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Kate Thulin
as Kids (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Gina Hiraizumi
as Dr. Mai Sato (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Bruce Davison
as Avery Whitlock (segment "Night of the Paw")
Michael May
as Eddie (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Coley Campany
as Mrs. Bookberry (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Danielle Lyn
as Celia (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Selena Anduze
as Janet (segment "Pipe Screams")
Reid Scott
as Congressman (segment "Drug Traffic")
Fayna Sanchez
as Carmella/Gloria (segment "Survivor Type")/Harried Mom (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")/Ringmistress (Gayle Ross) (segment "Twittering from the Circus of the Dead")/Serese
Jesse C. Boyd
as Richie (segment "Gray Matter")
David A MacDonald
as Captain Talby (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Nathan W. Collins
as German Soldier
Jerri Tubbs
as Mom (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Lowrey Brown
as Conner (segment "Mums")
Andrew Daly
as Clark 'Murph' Murphy/Deputy Anton/Local Yokel (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")/Old Fella
Jasun Jabbar Wardlaw Jr.
as Binky (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Jason Kehler
as Announcer (segment "Public Television of the Dead")

Seasons & Episodes

Season 1

2019 | 6 Episodes

Season 2

2021 | 5 Episodes

Season 3

2021 | 6 Episodes

Media

All

Awards

Awards & NominationsSee more »

Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards 2019

Nominee

Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards

Best Television Presentation

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards 2020

Nominee

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards

Best Series

See full list »

Insights powered by